2019 AIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE

2019 AIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE 

DAY ONE – 22nd October 2019

s/n Entry Filmmaker Country Genre  Duration  Time
1 A Mother Natasha  Ngaiza USA Short 15.49 9.00am to 9.16am
2.   And the winner Is Adebola Ogunshina Nigeria Short 18.38 9.20am -9.50am
3.  Nigerian Lost Generation Charles Ludock Nigeria Documentary  57:19 9:55am-10:50am
4. Hooked  Osaigbovo Erianiantoe Nigeria Short film 13:57 10:55am-11:10am
5. In a jungle Udusk Etukudo Nigeria Short film 12:00 11:15am-11:27am
6. God has already gone ahead Peter Boving Germany Short film 10:00 11:30am-11:40am
7. Farewell tonight Zao Li China Short film 19:48 11:45am-12:05pm
8. Tip of the edge Akorede Azeez Nigeria Short film 7:51 12:10pm-12:18pm
9. We Idiagbonya Samuel Nigeria Short film 35:20 12:20pm-12:56pm
10. Impact Hector Romance Spain Short film 14:58 1:00pm-1:15pm
11. Dark room Kagho  Ithebor Nigeria Short film 29:30 1:20pm-1:50pm
12. The Ignored  Desmond Utomwen Nigeria  Feature  1.07/06  1.50pm -2.25pm
13. Unbreakable Ben Chiadika Nigeria Feature 57:19 2:25pm-

3:28pm

12. Ordinary fellow Lorenzo Menakaya Nigeria Feature 1:30:00 3:30pm-5:00pm
13. Confra Ayo Adewunmi Nigeria Documentary 1:44:00 5:05pm-6:50pm
14. Tomorrow is gone Boaz Goldbey Israel Documentary 1:09:47 6:55pm-08:05pm
15. Gold Statue Tade  Ogidan Nigeria Feature 50:00 08:10pm-9:00pm
16. Fix it or kill it Queen Blessing Ebisogun Nigeria Feature film 1.06.08 9.00pm –

10.07.00

17. Power of wealth Alesh Sanni Nigeria Feature 1.08/10 10.10pm – 11.30pm
2019 AIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE

DAY TWO – 23rd October 2019

1. Nature mote Marc Erang  Luxembug Short film 4:36 08:30am-08:35am
2. Apartment 24 Nike Campbell & Fatola John Uche US/Nigeria Short film 37:57 08:40am-09:18am
3. Trumped Stanlee ohikhuera Nigeria Short film 10:00 09:20am-09:30am
4. A life called tears Peter Fada Nigeria Short film 16:00 09:35am-09:51am
5. Dinner at my place Kevin Luther Apaa Nigeria Short film 10:59 09:55am-10:06am
6. Honeymoon Amy Aiobi USA Short film 14:40 10:10am-10:25am
7. Little baby Roberto Constantini Italy Short film 13:30 10:30am-10:44am
8. A trip with mom Sophie Shui Taiwan Short film 25:00 10:50am-11:15am
9. 94 terror Richard Mulindwa Uganda Feature 1:30:21 11:20am-12:51pm
10. Believe in you Isoro Tokunbo Nigeria/Canada Feature 2:00:00 12:55pm-2:55pm
11. The great wall Zhang Yimou China  Feature 1.50.00 2.55pm 
12. Cold feet Moses Inwang nigeria Feature 1:37:44 4:55pm-6:33pm
13. Story of Mike the ant Sanya Savic Serbia  Feature 35:00 6:35pm-7:10pm
14. Sume Sandra Jovanovska Slovenia  Feature 28:50 7:15pm-7:33pm
15. Simi Johnson Awolola Nigeria Documentary  7:15 7:35pm-7:42pm
16 Pastor Kech Amaka Bassey Nigeria Documentary 49.00 7.45pm – 8.30pm
17. Born in the evening Finest Uwaome Nigeria Student film 24:02 7:45pm-08:10pm
17. The procedure Mariella Santibanez Argentina Student film 12:00 08:15pm-08:27pm
18. Blackwood Kalu Orji Australia Student film 12:26 08:30pm-08:43pm
19. Camo Cross Sanni Ayodeji Nigeria Student film 7:52 08:45pm-08:53pm
20 Somewhere in Nigeria  David Marvin Nigeria  Student film 56.36 Somewhere in Nigeria 
2019 AIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE

DAY THREE – 24th  October 2019

1. Odera Chez Cephas Nigeria Short film 9:17 08:30am-9:00am
2. Boys don’t cry Albert Dunkor  Ghana/UK Short film 12:16 9:05am-9:17am
3. Bony & Clara Omowunmi Dada Nigeria Feature  1.11.56 9.17am – 10.08pm
4. Behold  Gilnaz Arzpeyme Canada Animation 1:32 10:20am- 10;22am
5. Is written Aldivan Torres Brazil Animation 1:22:26 10:25am-11:48am
6. Ekoud Kouame Abel Cote d’voire  Animation 1:09:33 11:50am-1:00pm
7. The history of chiken Odera Olivia Orji Nigeria Short film 7:00 1:05pm-1:12pm
8. Snatched Sagacious Osarunwese Nigeria Short film 18:47 1:15pm-1:33pm
9. Wasted Daniel Izu Eze Nigeria Short film 5:00 1:35pm-1:40pm
10. The end Uchenna Agbo Nigeria  Short film 10:59 1:45pm-1:56pm
11. The junky daughter Ning Ding China Student film 11:25 2:00pm-2:12pm
12. Cold wilo Mike Steve Adeleye Nigeria Feature 1:52:00 2:15pm-4:12pm
13. Black sheep Maedonslo Agugoeshi Ghana Feature 1:28:36 4:15pm-5:45pm
14. Beyond tolerance Muyiwa Aluko Nigeria Documentary  55mins 5:50pm-06:45pm
15. Locked Charles Granville Nigeria Feature 1:30:00 06:50pm-

08:20pm

16. Ipade Chris Iheuwa Nigeria Music score 1.20.10 8.20pm -9.40pm
17. Where has time gone Brics  China Documentary 12:04 09:45pm-010:00pm
18. Forbidden care Eric Ogbonno Nigeria  Short film 25.00 10.00pm –

10.25pm

19. Nightfall in Lagos James Amuta Nigeria Short  film 45.00 10.25pm – 11.10pm
20 Hatred Saheed Adebayo Nigeria Feature Film 1.08.10 11.00pm –  12.08pm
21 Mothers and daughters-in-law Kehinde Olorunyomi Nigeria Feature 1:30:00 06:50pm-

08:20pm

2019 AIFF SCREENING SCHEDULE

DAY FOUR – 25th  October 2019

1. The family Judith Audu Nigeria Feature 1:38:07 08:30am-10:09am
2. Tara  Kumar Raj India Feature 1:15:00 10:15am- 11:30am
3. Bling Lagosians Bolanle Austin Peters Nigeria Feature 1:38:39 11:35am-01:13pm
4. Growing pain Russell Oru Nigeria Short film 19:07 01:15pm-1:35pm
5. A day too far Chaz cephas Nigeria Short film 09:02 01:40pm-1:50pm
6. First person plan  Eric Trefbar USA Feature 1:32:00 1:55pm-3:27pm
7. If I am president Bright Oban Nigeria Feature  1:59:50 3:30pm-5:30pm
8. Foreign love Eboru Adam Nigeria Feature 1:40:00 5:35pm-7:10pm
9. Heart of Africa Tshoper Kabambi Congo DR Feature 1:30:00 7:15pm-08:45pm
8. Peeping Nicolas Emmanuel Cossu Italy Short film 10:56 08:50pm-09:00
9. Orange Benard Ndukwe Nigeria Short film 7.21 9.00pm  – 9.07pm
10. Blue Adaora Udeh Nigeria Feature  1.31.03 9.07pm –

10.05pm

11 Hatred Blessing Ebisogun Nigeria

 

Feature 1.06.10 10.05pm – 11.05pm
12.  Ipade Chris Iheuwa Nigeria Music score 1.20.10 11.05pm – 12.05pm